Is Men's 50+ Ultivite Multivitamin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Tablet Coating (Chlorophyllin-copper Complex, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Soya Lecithin, Color, Spearmint Oil, Carnauba Wax), Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Silicon Dioxide
Check Men's 50+ Ultivite Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men's 50+ Ultivite Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
Men's 50+ Ultivite Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


