Is Men's Multi 50+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as calcium pantothenate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +5 more

as calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene and Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-Alpha Tocopheryl), Thiamin (as Thiamin HCl), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacin (as Niacinamide and Niacin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal 5'-Phosphate), Folate (as 5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Citrate), Calcium (as Calcium Malate, Calcium Pantothenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Laurate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Albion DiMagnesium Malate), Zinc (as TRAACS Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate), Selenium (as L-Selenomethionine), Copper (as TRAACS Copper Bisglycinate Chelate), Manganese (as TRAACS Manganese Bisglycinate Chelate), Chromium (as TRAACS Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Lycopene, Boron (as Bororganic Boron Glycinate Complex), Hypromellose (derived from cellulose) capsule, Calcium Laurate, Microcrystalline Cellulose

Check Men's Multi 50+ against your own diets in the app.