Is Men's Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- natural flavors
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic tapioca syrup, organic inulin agave, water, organic cane sugar, less than 2% of pectin, color (organic black carrot), natural flavors, sodium citrate, citric acid, ferment media (Saccharomyces cerevisiae, molasses), organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax, Bacillus coagulans MTCC 5856.
Check Men's Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men's Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


