Is Men's Nutrients Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium (as potassium citrate), Boron (as boron glycinate), Vanadium (as bis-glycinato oxo vanadium), Proprietary mixed carotenoid blend (as lutein, lycopene, zeaxanthin), Inositol, Alpha lipoic acid, MacularSynergy Complex, FloraGLO® lutein, Zeaxanthin, ProstaProtect Plus*, Saw palmetto (Serenoa repens) extract (fruit) (standardized to contain 45% total fatty acids), Pygeum (Pygeum africanum) extract (bark) (standardized to contain 2.5% total sterols), Lycopene, Green tea (Camellia sinensis) leaf (standardized to contain 65% total tea catechins and 23% epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG)), Cardio Polyphenol Complex¹, Red wine grape (Vitis vinifera) concentrate (whole frut (standardized to contain 25% total polyphenols/, Grape (Vitis vinifera) extract (seed) (standardized to contain 92% polyphenols), Pomegranate (Punica granatum) extract (whole frull (standardized to contain 40% punicosides), EnduraBoost Blend*, Maca (Lepidium meyeni) extract (tuber), Astralgalus (Astragalus membranaceus) extrac, Other ingredients: vegetarian capsule (cellulose, water), ascorbyl palmitate

Check Men's Nutrients against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep