Is Mentholatum Deep Heating Pain Relieving Rub - 2 PK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients - Purpose: Menthol 8% - External Analgesic. Methyl Salicylate 30% - External Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Glyceryl Stearate, Isoceteth-20, Poloxamer 407, Purified Water, Quaternium-15, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sorbitan Stearate.
Check Mentholatum Deep Heating Pain Relieving Rub - 2 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentholatum Deep Heating Pain Relieving Rub - 2 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Mentholatum Deep Heating Pain Relieving Rub - 2 PK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


