Is Mentos Chewing Gum Pure White Sweet Mint Sugarfree - 15 Piece Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Color (Titanium Dioxide), Aspartame, Soya Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Blue 1, Bht To Maintain Freshness

Check Mentos Chewing Gum Pure White Sweet Mint Sugarfree - 15 Piece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Chewing Gum Pure White Sweet Mint Sugarfree - 15 Piece is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go