Is MENTOS, CHEWING GUM Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, SORBITOL, MANNITOL, GLYCEROL, MALTITOL SYRUP; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ASPARTAME, SOYA LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, XANTHAN GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, SUCRALOSE. BLUE 1, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check MENTOS, CHEWING GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENTOS, CHEWING GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


