Is Mentos Chewy Dragees Fruit 3 x 38g (114g) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Coconut Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red)

Check Mentos Chewy Dragees Fruit 3 x 38g (114g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Chewy Dragees Fruit 3 x 38g (114g) is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go