Is Mentos Chewy Dragees Fruit Roll Complimentos 38g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Coconut Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red)
Check Mentos Chewy Dragees Fruit Roll Complimentos 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Chewy Dragees Fruit Roll Complimentos 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Where to buy
Mentos Chewy Dragees Fruit Roll Complimentos 38g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


