Is Mentos Chewy Dragees Mint Flavour 3+1 Roll Free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, fruit juices from concentrate (strawberry, orange, lemon) (2%), coconut oil, acid (citric acid), Starch, cocoa butter, flavourings, maltodextrin, thickeners (gellan gum, cellulose gum, gum arabic), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids), glazing agent (carnauba wax), colours (beta-carotene, beetroot red).
Check Mentos Chewy Dragees Mint Flavour 3+1 Roll Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Chewy Dragees Mint Flavour 3+1 Roll Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
About this product
Candy · Roll


