Is Mentos Chewy & Fresh Mixed Fruit - 90 CT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Syrup, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Orange, Strawberry, Grape, Lemon, Watermelon), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Gum Arabic, Colored With: (Fruit Juice, Beta-carotene, Vegetable Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Extract)
Check Mentos Chewy & Fresh Mixed Fruit - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Chewy & Fresh Mixed Fruit - 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Mentos Chewy & Fresh Mixed Fruit - 90 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Roll


