Is Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Party, Non Melting, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Manioc Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Gellan Gum, Colors (Carmine, Turmetic Oleoresin, Beta-carotene, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Beetroot Red)

Check Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Party, Non Melting, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Halloween Candy, Bulk, Party, Non Melting, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go