Is Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Nut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Mint-flavored chewy rolls deliver a cool, sweet taste and a soft, resilient chew. People commonly carry them for breath refreshment, pocket snacking, after meals, or sharing at work. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient size, though some note occasional packaging problems and variability in freshness across packs and portion consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- natural flavors
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-flavored chewy rolls deliver a cool, sweet taste and a soft, resilient chew. People commonly carry them for breath refreshment, pocket snacking, after meals, or sharing at work. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient size, though some note occasional packaging problems and variability in freshness across packs and portion consistency.
Ingredients
Fruit (Orange, Strawberry And Lemon), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Orange, Strawberry, Lime), Manioc Starch, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Gum Gellan, Carboxymethylcelulose, Maltodextrin And Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Colors (Beta-carotene And Beetroot Red)
Check Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Nut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Nut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Minis Share Size Pack - 3.5 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Peppermint, Peanut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Fruit, Nut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


