Is Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 27% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose, Skimmed-milk Powder, Salt, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Mentos Choco and Caramel Roll 38g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


