Is Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed-milk powder
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • chocolate 26

skimmed-milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 26% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose, Skimmed-milk Powder, Salt, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go