Is Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 26% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose, Skimmed-milk Powder, Salt, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate
Where to buy
Mentos Choco and Mint Roll 38g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


