Is Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sorbitol. Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Blue 1 Lake, Colored With: Riboflavin, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Most likely Vegetarians
Some pages says it’s vegetarian so I believe I would be.
poonamss•Sep 19, 2026
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


