Is Mentos Cube Gum Ice Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Flavourings, Maltitol Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Maltitol, Isomalt, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulphame Potassium, Sucralose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Antioxidant (321), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Mentos Cube Gum Ice Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Cube Gum Ice Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
About this product
Candy · Cube, Candy Piece


