Is MENTOS, DROP, CHEWY SWEETS, LICORICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carnaba wax
- natural mint flavorings
- sucrose ester of fatty acids
- natural flavoring
carnaba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, LIQUORICE EXTRACT,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, NATURAL MINT FLAVORINGS, THICKENERS (GELLAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM ARABIC), EMULSIFIER (SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENTS (CARNABA WAX, BEESWAX).
Check MENTOS, DROP, CHEWY SWEETS, LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENTOS, DROP, CHEWY SWEETS, LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


