Is Mentos Fruit Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Fruit Juice Concentrate (apple, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Corn Starch, Gellan Gum, Colored With: (vegetable Juice, Beta-carotene), Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic.

Check Mentos Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go