Is Mentos Fruit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Fruit Juice Concentrate (apple, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Corn Starch, Gellan Gum, Colored With: (vegetable Juice, Beta-carotene), Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic.
Check Mentos Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Roll


