Is Mentos Green Apple Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Hydroxide, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple, Strawberry, Orange, Lime), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spirulina Extract (color), Carnauba Wax, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Beta-carotene (color).
Check Mentos Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


