Is Mentos Gum Pure Fresh Sugar Free Watermelon Bottle - 50 Count Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Watermelon-flavored chewing gum offers a crisp, fruity taste and soft, springy chew; users commonly carry the resealable bottle for on-the-go freshness, after meals, or while socializing. Reviews note convenient packaging, an initially strong melon flavor that may diminish over time, and an overall agreeable, easily shareable texture and quick refresh.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Maltodextrin; Contains Less than 2 Percent of: Malic Acid, Glycerol, Rice Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame, Watermelon Juice Powder, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucralose, Coconut Oil, Sucralose Fatty Acid Esters, Acesulfame K, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract (0.1%), Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, BHT to Maintain Freshness, Colored with Turmeric Oleoresin, Carmines, Blue 1.

Check Mentos Gum Pure Fresh Sugar Free Watermelon Bottle - 50 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Gum Pure Fresh Sugar Free Watermelon Bottle - 50 Count is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go