Is Mentos Gum White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 40 Pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol , Sorbitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Flavourings, Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Glycerol), Thickeners (Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (E321)
Check Mentos Gum White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 40 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Gum White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 40 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Mentos Gum White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 40 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


