Is Mentos Mini Mentos Fruit Mix Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (strawberry, Apple, Orange, Lemon) (2%), Coconut Oil, Acid (citric Acid), Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners (gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Colours (beetroot Red, Carmine, Beta-carotene, Anthocyanins).

Check Mentos Mini Mentos Fruit Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go