Is Mentos Pure Fresh Cherry Chewing Gum 97G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Maltodextrin, Starch, Acids (Malic Acids, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Coconut Fat, Cherry Juice Powder (0.35%)*, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Green Tea Extract, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (E321), Colours (Carmine, Brilliant Blue FCF), *Corresponds to 3% Fruit Juice

Check Mentos Pure Fresh Cherry Chewing Gum 97G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Pure Fresh Cherry Chewing Gum 97G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go