Is Mentos PURE FRESH Cherry Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (xylitol, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Maltodextrin, Starch, Food Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Aromas, Stabilizer (glycerol), Coconut Fat, Cherry Powder (0.38%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickener (cellulose Gum), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (e321), Color (carmine, Brilliant Blue Fcf).
Check Mentos PURE FRESH Cherry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos PURE FRESH Cherry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


