Is Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 50 Count Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Mannitol, Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of: Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Coconut Oil, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, BHT to Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 50 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


