Is Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh mint Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol Gum Base, Mannitol, Glycerin Syrup, Artificial Flavours, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Aspartame (3.8 Mg Per Piece), Soy Lecithin, Coconut Fat. Acesulfame-potassium (3.6 Mg Per Piece) Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids. Green Tea Extract (0,09%, Xanthan Gum. Cellulose Gum, Sucralose (0:7 Mg Per Piece), Corn Starch, Butylated Hydroxytoluene. Carnauba Wax, Colour. Contains Soy, Aspartame.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


