Is Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh mint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol Gum Base, Mannitol, Glycerin Syrup, Artificial Flavours, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Aspartame (3.8 Mg Per Piece), Soy Lecithin, Coconut Fat. Acesulfame-potassium (3.6 Mg Per Piece) Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids. Green Tea Extract (0,09%, Xanthan Gum. Cellulose Gum, Sucralose (0:7 Mg Per Piece), Corn Starch, Butylated Hydroxytoluene. Carnauba Wax, Colour. Contains Soy, Aspartame.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


