Is Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh Mint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Mannitol, Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Aspartame, Lecithin (soy), Coconut Oil, Acesulfame K, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucralose, Corn Starch, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Phenylalanine.

Check Mentos Pure Fresh Fresh Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go