Is Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 2 percent of: natural and artificial flavors, rice starch, aspartame, coconut oil
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Aspartame, Coconut Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1
Check Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


