Is Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- contains less than 2 percent of: natural and artificial flavors, rice starch, aspartame, coconut oil
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Aspartame, Coconut Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1
Check Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
Mentos, Pure Fresh, Sugar Free Mint Chewing Gum, 50 Pcs, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


