Is Mentos Pure Fresh Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Synthetic And Natural Sweeteners (965(i), 420(i), 965(ii), 967, 951, 955, 950), Gum Base, Flavour Enhancer (maltodextrin), Synthetic And Nature-identical Flavours, Acidity Regulators (334, 296, 330), Humectant (422), Strawberry Juice Powder (0.6%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin (322(i))), Thickeners (466, 414), Corn Starch, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Antioxidant (321), Natural Colour (120). Cotnains Soy.

Check Mentos Pure Fresh against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go