Is Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose, Blue 1 Lake
Check Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


