Is Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Malodextrin, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Gellan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Beeswax
Check Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


