Is Mentos Sweets Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (2.5%) (Strawberry , Lemon, Orange), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Gellan Gum), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Camauba Wax), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Colours (Carotenes, Beet Red)
Check Mentos Sweets Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Sweets Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


