Is Mentos The Chewy Mint Fruit Oat Free?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored chewy mints combine bright fruit notes with a cool mint finish, presenting a soft, springy texture that yields quickly when bitten. Commonly consumed as quick breath refreshment, casual snacking, or shared from handheld rolls; reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient portability, and occasional variability in individual pieces and packaging.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored chewy mints combine bright fruit notes with a cool mint finish, presenting a soft, springy texture that yields quickly when bitten. Commonly consumed as quick breath refreshment, casual snacking, or shared from handheld rolls; reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient portability, and occasional variability in individual pieces and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, corn syrup, maltodextrin, concentrated fruit juice (apple, orange, strawberry, lime)] . Hydrogenated coconut oil . Citric acid . Tapioca starch . Natural and artificial flavour . Potassium hydroxide . Beet red . Carnauba wax . Mono- and diglycerides . Sucrose esters of fatty acids . Gellan gum · Carotene · Cellulose gum · Corn starch · Gum Arabic.
Check Mentos The Chewy Mint Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos The Chewy Mint Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


