Is Mentos Tropical Chewy Dragees 135g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Watermelon, Pineapple, Mango, Passionfruit), Coconut Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (Plain Caramel, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beetroot Red, Beta-carotene)
Check Mentos Tropical Chewy Dragees 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Tropical Chewy Dragees 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Where to buy
Mentos Tropical Chewy Dragees 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


