Is mentos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, fruit juices from concentrate (watermelon, pineapple, passionfruit, lychee, banana) (2%), coconut oil, acid (citric acid), starch, flavourings, maltodextrin, cocoa butter, thickeners (gellan gum, cellulose gum, gum arabic), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids), glazing agent (carnauba wax), colours (plain caramel, curcumin, anthocyanins, beetroot red, beta-carotene), best before end: perfetti van melle benelux b, v,, p,o, box 3000, 4800 da breda, holland, perfetti perfetti van melle - pvm uk, 105 straight road, old windsor, sl4 2se, uk, r 1,9 g van 0 g 0 g melle

Check mentos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go