Is mentos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, fruit juices from concentrate (strawberry, orange, lemon) (2%), coconut oil, acid (citric acid), starch, flavourings, maltodextrin, cocoa butter, thickeners (gellan gum, cellulose gum, gum arabic), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids), glazing agent (carnauba wax), colours (beta-carotene, beetroot red),

Check mentos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go