Is MENUDITO Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tripe
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef tripe
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF TRIPE, HOMINY, BROTH, CHILI PEPPERS AND CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN WITH PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MENUDITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENUDITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


