Is Menz All Natural Crown Mints Spearmint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts may be pesent

tree nuts may be pesent

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine (beef), Invert Sugar Syrup, Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (100), Natural Spearmint Flavour, Maize Starch. Peanuts and Tree Nuts may be pesent.

Check Menz All Natural Crown Mints Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go