Is Menz Bumbles Milk Chocolate Honeycomb | 525g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavour
  • 492

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Compound Chocolate (75%*) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Honeycomb (25%*) (Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch).

Check Menz Bumbles Milk Chocolate Honeycomb | 525g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go