Is Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (55%) [sugar, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, cocoa liquor, emulsifiers (322 (soy lecithin) 476), natural flavour, jelly centres (45%), sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatine (beef), modified starch (1401, acidity regulator (330), natural colours (160c, 163), natural flavour, maize starch, glazing agent (414, 903, 904)]
Check Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bar


