Is Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk chocolate

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (55%) [sugar, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, cocoa liquor, emulsifiers (322 (soy lecithin) 476), natural flavour, jelly centres (45%), sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatine (beef), modified starch (1401, acidity regulator (330), natural colours (160c, 163), natural flavour, maize starch, glazing agent (414, 903, 904)]

Check Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Menz JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Turkish Delight - 150g | Spoonful