Is Meow Mix Cat Food, Chicken & Tuna Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Ground Corn, Chicken By-Product Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Soybean Meal, Animal Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Whole Wheat, Animal Digest, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Tuna Meal (Preserved with Ethoxyquin), Corn Syrup, Glycerin, L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, Choline Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Used as A Preservative), Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin), Caramel Color, Taurine, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganous Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Dicalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dl-methionine, Potassium Chloride, Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Red 40, Blue 2, Natural White Meat Chicken Flavor, BHA (Used as A Preservative), Rosemary Extract.

Check Meow Mix Cat Food, Chicken & Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meow Mix Cat Food, Chicken & Tuna is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry