Is Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Savory Morsels with Real Ocean Whitefish & Tuna in Gravy: Fish Broth, Chicken, Ocean Whitefish, Wheat Gluten, Tuna, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Product, Sugar, Chicken By-Products, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine, Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity), Folic Acid, Biotin), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Taurine, Potassium Chloride, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Carrageenan, Iron Oxide (Color), Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention). Savory Morsels with Real Tuna & Salmon in Gravy: Fish Broth, Chicken, Gluten, Tuna, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sardines, Chicken Liver, Chicken By-Products, Dried Egg Product, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine, Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity), Folic Acid, Biotin), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Carrageenan, Canthaxanthin (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention), Red 3. Savory Morsels with Real Salmon & Ocean Fish in Gravy: Fish Broth, Fish, Chicken, Wheat Gluten, Salmon, Ocean Fish, Modified Food Starch, Chicken By-Products, Tuna, Sugar, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Product, Guar Gum, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Choline Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity), Biotin), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Canthaxanthin (Color), Carrageenan, Beta-Carotene (Color), Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention), Red 3.
Check Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


