Is Merchant Gourmet Three Bean & Lentil Chilli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Lentils (29%) (Water, Brown Lentils), Cooked Black Beans (18%) (Water, Black Beans), Cooked Pinto Beans (14%) (Water, Pinto Beans), Carrot (7%), Sweetcorn (7%), Red Pepper (6%), Tomato Paste (6%), Onions, Chipotle Chilli Seasoning (2.0%) (Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Smoked Paprika Powder ^0.1%], Chipotle Chilli Powder ^0.1%], Dried Minced Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Dried Minced Onion, Salt, Crushed Chillies, Acidity Regulator ^Citric Acid], Ground Black Pepper, Dried Rubbed Parsley, Colour ^Paprika Extract], Chilli Flavouring), Kidney Beans (1.8%), Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Spice Extracts ^Pepper and Celery ], Colour ^Curcumin], Herb Extracts ^Marjoram, Thyme, Sage]), Tomato Powder (0.8%), Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika Powder (0.7%), Lime Juice, Cornflour, Red Chilli, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Dried Oregano, Ground Bay Leaf
Check Merchant Gourmet Three Bean & Lentil Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Three Bean & Lentil Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Merchant Gourmet Brown, Red & Wild Rice 250g
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Black Bean Jar - 16 Oz
Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Southwest Style Tomato & Black Bean
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Three Bean & Lentil Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


