Is Merchant Gourmet Balsamic Vinegar Glaze Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Grape Juice, Aceto Balsamico di Modena IGP (20%) [Wine Vinegar (Wine, Water, Antioxidant: Sulphites), Concentrated Grape Must (contains Sulphites)], Thickener: Modified Starch

Check Merchant Gourmet Balsamic Vinegar Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merchant Gourmet Balsamic Vinegar Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping